logo
DAV INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KHARGHAR
Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2015
August
 
» 2014
April
Sports Achievement 2017-18 Back to Achievement Page

S.No.

Name Of The Achiever

Organised by

CLASS

Achievement

Description

Date

Level

1

Vishnavi  Buldeo

Saniya Bhalekar

Princy Patel

DSO Table Tennis

U-19 Girls

VII-VIII

RUNNER UP

CIDCO SAMAJIK HALL, PANVEL

31.08.2017

DISTRICT

2

SHREYAA MAHESH

DSO LAWN TENNIS

U-17 GIRLS

X

WINNER

RTPS, KHARGHAR

09.09.2017

DISTRICT

3

ANMOL PUROHIT

DOS LAWN TENNIS

U-14 BOYS

VIII

WINNER

RTPS, KHARGHAR

09.09.2017

DISTRICT

4

DARSHAN GANIGA

SUMIT JANGAM

NIKHIL SELOKAR

VARUN BAHARI

ROHIT BHOSALE

NISHANT DAS

SAHIL PATIL

JAYESH MANE

PIYUSH DHEMBRE

SAISH PATIL

HRISHABH NAUTIYAL

 

DSO HANDBALL

U-17 BOYS

IX-X

RUNNER UP

NHPS,

KHANDA COLONY

08.09.2017

DISTRICT

5

ATHIRA P.

VISHAKHA S.

JAHANVI J.

RAVEENA G.

ANURADHA B.

ANUSHKA S.

MRINMAYEE K.

RISHIKA N.

SNEHA R.

PRERANA S.

DSO HANDBALL

U-19 GIRLS

IX-X

WINNER

NHPS,

KHANDA COLONY

13.09.2017

DISTRICT

6

ASWATH NAMBIAR

DSO ATHLETICS

U-19 BOYS

SHOT PUT

XII

 

 

 

GOLD

KARNALA SPORTS ACADEMY, PANVEL

19.09.2017

DISTRICT

7

SUMIT S.

ARINDAM BALA

PRATHAMESH YADAV

ASWATH NAMBIAR

DSO ATHLETICS

U-19 BOYS

4*100m RELAY

XI-XII

 

 

 

 

BRONZE

KARNALA SPORTS ACADEMY, PANVEL

19.09.2017

DISTRICT

8

MUSKAN SHRIVASTAVA

DOS RIFLE SHOOTING

U-19 GIRLS

XII

 

 

GOLD

KARNALA SPORTS ACADEMY, PANVEL

20.9.2017

DISTRICT

9

YASHVI KHARAT

DSO SWIMMING

U-14 GIRLS

50 BREAST

100 BREAST

200 BREAST

VI

 

 

 

GOLD

GOLD

GOLD

KARNALA SPORTS ACADEMY, PANVEL

25.09.2017

DISTRICT

10

UMA PATTETI

 

 

 

 

DSO SWIMMING

U-14 GIRLS

50 BREAST

50 BACK

VI

 

 

 

BRONZE

GOLD

KARNALA SPORTS ACADEMY, PANVEL

25.09.2017

DISTRICT

11

USHA PATTETI

DSO SWIMMING

U-14 GIRLS

50 FREE

100 FREE

50 FLY

VI

 

 

 

GOLD

GOLD

GOLD

KARNALA SPORTS ACADEMY, PANVEL

25.09.2017

DISTRICT

12

MIRARI KAPADIA

DSO SWIMMING

U-14 GIRLS

100 BREAST

VI

 

 

 

BRONZE

KARNALA SPORTS ACADEMY, PANVEL

25.09.2017

DISTRICT

13

KRITI PANDEY

DSO SWIMMING

U-17 GIRLS

50 FREE

100 FREE

50 BACK

VI

 

 

 

SILVER

BRONZE

GOLD

KARNALA SPORTS ACADEMY, PANVEL

25.09.2017

DISTRICT

14

MUSKAN SHRIVASTAVA

CBSE SOUTH ZONE RIFLE SHOOTING

U-19 GIRLS

XII

GOLD

ANDHRA PRADESH

01.10.2017

TO

04.10.2017

ZONAL

15

DARSHAN GANIGA

SUMIT JANGAM

NIKHIL SELOKAR

VARUN BAHARI

ROHIT BHOSALE

NISHANT DAS

SAHIL PATIL

JAYESH MANE

PIYUSH DHEMBRE

SAISH PATIL

HRISHABH NAUTIYAL

HARSHRAN B.

ANEESH SATHE

SAMYAK G.

VINAYAK K.

AADITYA D.

DSO FOOTBALL

U-17 BOYS

IX-X

RUNNER UP

KARNALA SPORTS ACADEMY, PANVEL

08.10.2017

DISTRICT

16

SHARANYA T.

MONIKA B.

PRASHASTI K.

SHRISHTI N.

MRINMAYEE K.

NIRMITY M.

SRITA R.

SONALI S.

DEEKSHA R.

SANYUKTA P.

SAMRUDDHI S.

AYUSH G.

PRATIKASHA D.

DSO FOOTBALL

U-17 GIRLS

IX-X

RUNNER UP

CKT, PANVEL

10.10.2017

DISTRICT

17

KARTIK PADAVE

JIGYASHU

ABHISHEK MISHRA

DSO KARATE

U-19 BOYS

XI-XII

GOLD

GOLD

SILVER

RAMSHET THAKUR NEW ENGLISH SCHOOL, KAMOTE

08.10.2017

DISTRICT

18

HANDBALL

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

X-XII

WINNER

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

11.10.2017

ZONAL

19

HANDBALL

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 BOYS

IX-XII

RUNNER UP

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

11.10.2017

ZONAL

20

FOOTBALL

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

IX-XII

WINNER

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

11.10.2017

ZONAL

21

FOOTBALL

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 BOYS

X-XII

WINNER

RTPS,

KHARGHAR

11.10.2017

ZONAL

22

KABBADI

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 BOYS

X-XII

WINNER

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

11.10.2017

ZONAL

23

KABBADI

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

IX-XII

RUNNER UP

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

11.10.2017

ZONAL

24

 

CHESS

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

VII-IX

RUNNER UP

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

11.10.2017

ZONAL

25

YOGA

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 BOYS

V-VII

RUNNER UP

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

11.10.2017

ZONAL

26

MUSKAN SHIVASTAVA

RIFLE SHOOTING

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

XII

WINNER

KARANALA SPORTS ACADEMY,PANVEL

11.10.2017

ZONAL

27

ASWATH NAMBIAR

SHOT PUT

DISCUSS

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 BOYS

XII

 

SILVER

SILVER

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

28

AYUSH MISRA

400m RUN

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 BOYS

XII

 

GOLD

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

29

ARNAV SINGH

1500m RUN

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 BOYS

XI

 

BRONZE

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

30

BOYS RELAY

4*400m RUN

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 BOYS

XII

 

SILVER

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

31

ATHIRA PRASANTH

SHOT PUT

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

XII

 

SILVER

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

32

SNEHA DAS TEAKWONDO

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

VII

 

GOLD

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

33

SREEJA SHARMA

TEAKWONDO

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

VIII

 

BRONZE

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

34

SHIFA INAMDAR

KARATE

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

IX

 

GOLD

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

35

SIDDHI MULIK

KARATE

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

VII

 

SILVER

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

36

PRAJKTA HANDE

KARATE

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 GIRLS

VII

 

BRONZE

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

37

KARTIK PADAVE

JIGYASU SINGH

SUJIT DALVI

ABHISHEK MISHRA

SIRKRISHNA M.

YUVAN T.

DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT

U-19 BOYS

KARATE

VII

GOLD

GOLD

GOLD

SILVER

SILVER

BRONZE

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANVEL

10.10.2017

ZONAL

38

KSHITIJ DOSHI

DSO SKATING

U-14 BOYS

VII

2 GOLD

KHARGHAR

12.10.2017

DISTRICT

 

39

KARTIK PADAVE

JIGYASU SINGH

DSO DIVISION

KARATE

U-17 BOYS

XI

BRONZE

BRONZE

SION

14.10.2017

DIVISION

40

KSHITIJ DOSHI

DSO DIVISION SKATING

U-14 BOYS

VII

GOLD

SILVER

VIRAR

12.10.2017

DIVISION

 

41

ATHIRA P.

VISHAKHA S.

JAHANVI J.

ANURADHA B.

MRINAMYEE K.

NIRMITY M. RAVEENA  G.

DSO DIVISION HANDBALL U-19 GIRLS

IX-XII

RUNNER UP

SWAMI VIVEKANAND COLLEGE, WADA

05.11.2017

DIVISION

42

KSHITIJ DOSHI

RURAL GAMES SKATING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

VII

GOLD

KARNATAKA

16.12.2017

ASSOCI.

43

KSHITIJ DOSHI

GOA SPORTS & CULTURAL FESTIVAL 

VII

2 GOLD

10,000/- CASH

GOA

05.01.2018

ASSOCI.

44

YASHVI KHARAT

THE ACRES INTER SCHOOL SWIMMING

VI

GOLD

4 SILVER

CHEMBUR

21.01.2018

ASSOCI.

45

UMA PATTETI

THE ACRES INTER SCHOOL SWIMMING

VI

BRONZE

CHEMBUR

21.01.2018

ASSOCI.

46

USHA PATTETI

THE ACRES INTER SCHOOL SWIMMING

VII

BRONZE

CHEMBUR

21.01.2018

ASSOCI.