logo
DAV INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KHARGHAR
Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Latest News  
 
Faculty  
NAME POST QUALIFICATION
CO-ORDINATORS
MRS.MANI SRIVASTAVA PGT M.SC; B.ED.
MRS.SRIEKALA NAIR PGT M.A.;M.ED.
MRS. DEEPIKA MISHRA TGT M.SC; B.ED. 
MRS. SHARADHA SHIVRAM TGT B.SC.; B.ED.
MRS.HARSHA GUPTA TGT M.SC.; B.ED.
ENGLISH
MRS. RUPALI GOSWAMI PGT M.A.; B.ED
MRS.ANANYA DEY PGT M.A.;  B.ED.
MRS. LIPI BHATTACHARYA TGT M.A. ; B.ED.
MRS.DONNA K. MATHAI TGT M.A. B.ED.
MRS. KAVITA GOLE PRT M.A.; B.ED 
MRS.AMITA SHARMA PRT M.A.; B.ED.
MRS.JAGPREET KAUR ANAND PRT B.A.;B.ED
MRS.JYOTI SHARMA PRT M.A.(ECO);M.A.(ENG)B.ED.
MRS.MABEMA SINGHA PRT M.A.; B.ED   
MRS.NEHA CHOUDHARY PRT M.A.; B.ED
MRS.SANDHYA TALOKAR PRT M.A.; B.ED.
MRS.SEEMA SINGH PRT M.A. .;B.ED
MRS.SMRITI SINGH PRT M.A. B.ED.
MS.PRATIMA SAINI PRT MFC; B.COM ;B.ED
MRS.ASHA PAPNAI PRT M.A. ;B.ED.
HINDI
MRS. CHANDNI KURIAKKOTTE TGT M.A.;M.PHIL;B.ED;PGDT
MRS.KULWANT KAUR TGT M.A.; B.ED.
MRS. PRIYANKA SHARMA PRT MA; B.ED
MRS.JAYSHREE PATIL PRT M.A. ; B.ED.
MRS.JYOTI SINGH PRT M.A. ; B.ED
MRS.KIRAN RANA PRT MA.; PH. D; B. ED.
MRS.PRIYANKA PRASAD PRT M.A.; M PHIL; B.ED
MRS.RITU SAINI PRT M.A.;B.ED
MRS.SHITAL MUGALE PRT B.A. ;D. ED.
MRS.SONAM THAKUR PRT MA(HINDI) ;B.ED
MRS.SUMAN CHOUDHARY PRT MA; B.ED
MS.SUMAN BHARDWAJ PRT BA; B.ED.
MATHEMATICS
MRS. PURNIMA PANDEY PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS.RAJNI KAUSHAL PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS. NISHA JOSEPH TGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS. TEEMA ANTO TGT M.SC; B.ED.
MRS  PRITI BODKE PRT B.SC.; B.ED.
MRS. HARSH OHRI PRT B.COM. ;B.ED ;M.A.
MRS. NAZIMA SHAIKH PRT B.SC.; B.ED.
MRS.ASMINA S MHATE PRT B.SC; B.ED.
MRS.JYOTI SAXENA PRT M.SC. ;B.ED.
MRS.SANGITHA M.R. PRT B.SC ;B.ED
MRS.SEEMA BHAGDIKAR PRT M.SC ;B.ED
MRS.SEEMA RAINA PRT B.SC.;B.ED
MRS.SHILPI AICH PRT M.SC.; B.ED.;
MRS.SHIULI DHAR PRT M.SC ; B.ED. ; LLB
MRS.SOMA CHATTERJEE PRT B.SC.(HONS) B.ED.
MRS.SWARNALATHA PATNAIK PRT B.SC; B.ED
SCIENCE
MS. SANGEETA NINGULE PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS. DEEPIKA SINGAL PGT M.SC.; M.ED.; M.PHIL.
MRS. RUCHI KAPOOR PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS.ANAGHA TAGARE PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS. RENU SHINDE TGT M.SC; B.ED. 
MRS. MONICA GUPTA TGT M.SC.;B.ED.
MRS.PREETI SAMA TGT M.SC; B.ED.
MRS ANU AMRUTE PRT B.SC.;B.ED.; M.A.
MRS. ANIMA SADHU PRT B.SC. B.ED.
MRS. JENCY SANJEEV PRT M. SC. M. ED.
MRS. MADHUMITA HAZARI PRT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS.ALKA GADEWAL PRT M.SC. B.ED.
MRS.GANGA RAWAT PRT M.SC. B.ED.
MRS.MADHU AGRAWAL PRT M. SC. M. ED.
MRS.MANJU PATEL PRT M.SC. B.ED.
MRS.RADHIKA MAHADESHWAR PRT M.SC B.ED
SOCIAL SCIENCE
MRS. TAPATI DEY TGT MA-ECO;B.ED
MS.PUJA KHEDEKAR TGT M.A. ; B.ED
MRS. DARSHANA NAIK PRT B.A; B.ED
MRS. SAYANKI SAHA PRT M.SC.; B.ED
MRS. SHIKHA GUPTA PRT MA ;B.ED.
MRS.PREETI SINGH PRT B.A.; B.ED.
MRS.RUMI GOSWAMI PRT MA ;B .ED
MRS. ATASHI ROYCHOWDHURY PRT B.A ;B.ED
MARATHI/SANSKRIT
MRS. SANGITA HULIGERIMATH TGT M.A.;B.ED
MRS. DEEPMALA SHASTRI TGT M.A.;B.ED
MRS.SANGEETA THORAT PRT M.A.;B.ED.
MRS. AARYA TIJARE PRT M.A.; B.ED.; NET 
MRS.SNEHAL DESHPANDE PRT  M.A.;B.ED
COMMERCE
MRS. SARIKA GALGALI PGT M.COM;B.ED
MRS.SUCHITRA KAMATH PGT M.COM; M.PHIL; B.ED
MRS NILANJANA KARMAKAR JHA PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
COMPUTER SCIENCE
MRS.PRIYA KOLTE PGT M.SC (CS)
MRS. KEERTI GAJWANI PRT MCA
MRS. PREETI GUPTA PRT M.C.A; B.C.A
MRS.BHARTI SHARMA PRT B.SC.; B.SC.(TECH); PGDASDD
MRS.PRATIBHA MULIK PRT DCT; B.C.A.
MRS. DARSHANA KSHIRSAGAR PRT M. SC. (C.S.)
MRS.SHANTI NAIR PRT M.SC (IT).; B.ED
MRS.SNOVIA FEREIRA PRT M.SC (CS)   
VISUAL AND PERFORMING ART
MR.SUMEDH KADAM PRT BFA (PAINTING)
MRS DEEPIKA SHARMA PRT M.A. (FINE ARTS) 
MR.SUSHANTA KUNDU PRT B.F.A. ; M.F.A.
MRS. APARNA DESHPANDE PRT M.COM. ; MA(MUSIC)
MRS.RANJANA CHATTERJEE PRT B. SC. (CHEM)
MRS.VEENA JOHN PRT B.A. B.ED MUSIC
DR.AMRITA MOHAN PRT MAST OF MUSIC(KATHAK); P.HD.
MRS.RESHMI NAIR PRT MASTER DIP.IN BHARATNATYAM 
MS.ADITI SAHU PRT KATHAK VISHARAD
PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND YOGA
MR. MEHARBAN SINGH NEGI PGT M.P.ED
MR.HANUMAN MHATRE PET B.A. ; B.P.ED
MR.VISHAL YADAV PET B.COM; M.P.ED.
MRS.RASHMI JOSHI PET B.A ; M.P.ED
MRS.SWATI VAIDYA PET B.COM. ; M.P.ED ; NSNIS
MRS. NEETA MORE PET B.A. ;Y.T.T.C;N.TYS.
MRS.KIRTI RANE PET B.COM; M.A. ; B.P.ED DIP IN YOGA
PRE-PRIMARY
MISS.POONAM KOHLI NTT B.SC. ;  B.ED.
MRS. ARUNA KUMARI NTT B. SC; B. ED.; PPTTC
MRS. RUPALI WAPHARE NTT B.A; D.ED
MRS. SHILPA RAUT  NTT BCOM;ECCD;B.ED ; NRITYA VISHARAD(BHARAT NATYAM)
MRS. SHREYA ANCHAN NTT BA; PG DIPLOMA IN PRE SCHOOL EDUCATION
MRS.DEBJANI MUKHERJEE NTT M.A.-MUSIC; DIP OF TEACHING 
MRS.MANISHA LAKHANI NTT B.COM; PTC; B.ED
MRS.MUNIRA SHIKORA NTT B.COM. ; B. ED.
MRS.NEELAM BISHT NTT BA;B.ED; NTT; PTC
MRS.PEARL KHANDEKAR NTT B COM; DECCED
MRS.RAKHEE CHANDA NTT B.COM; PTC;B.ED
MRS.RUCHI SHANDILYA NTT M.A. ; M.PHIL ;  B.ED ; UGC NET
MRS.SAKSHI PATHAK NTT M.A. ; B.ED ; ECCED
MRS.SEEMA MHATRE NTT M.A. ; B.ED
MRS.SHEELA LAKSHMANA NTT B.A.; ECC.ED B.ED.          
MRS.SHIREESHA ACHUKOLA NTT B. SC; B. ED; DIP. E.C.C.E.; MA(EDU) 
MRS.VAISHALI GAIKWAD NTT MA; B.ED.; PPTTC
MS. GARIMA PAREEK NTT M.SC. (HD);B.ED
MS. KAJAL DIVEKAR NTT B.SC.(CS); B.ED.;ECCED
MS. LAXMI JHA NTT M.A.(HINDI) ; ECCED ; B.ED