logo
DAV INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KHARGHAR
Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Latest News  
 

CHAIRMAN SIR'S FIRST VISIT TO SCHOOL

HONOURABLE SHRI A.K. SHARMA JI

CHAIRMAN SIR

FIRE SAFETY WEEK

MOCK FIRE DRILL BY FIRE SAFETY DEPARTMENT

FIRE SAFETY WEEK

SWACHHTA ABHIYAN

CLEANLINESS RALLY BY STUDENTS

SWACHHTA ABHIYAN

INDO RUSSIAN STUDENT INTERACTION PROGRAM

ESHAN BAJAJ

INDO RUSSIAN STUDENT INTERACTION PROGRAM

VED SAPTAH SAMAROH

BHAJAN SANDHYA/MANTROCHHAR

VED SAPTAH SAMAROH

PARYAVARAN SHUDDHI MAHAYAGYA

IN COLLABORATION WITH ARYA SAMAJ KHARGHAR

PARYAVARAN SHUDDHI MAHAYAGYA

AISSCE 2018-19

CLASS XII SCIENCE / COMMERCE TOPPERS

AISSCE 2018-19

AISSE 2018-19

CLASS X TOPPERS.

AISSE 2018-19

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY CELEBRATION

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

INTERNATIONAL   YOGA DAY CELEBRATION

DAV KHARGHAR STAFF

CICERONES

DAV KHARGHAR STAFF

MAHARASHTRA SUMMIT AWARD

RANKED 4TH IN MAHARASHTRA / 2ND IN THANE

MAHARASHTRA SUMMIT AWARD
About Our School

D.A.V. International School, Kharghar is run along the lines of the best schools
Read More

Principal's Message

When I was a child, I helped my teacher plant a tree in front of my school. A decade 
Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

20/11/2014
Name : REYANSH BHATT
Father Name : SANTOSH BHATT
Mother Name : NEHA BHATT
Class :JR KG | Section : ASTER

18/11/2007
Name : AAYUSH BIST
Father Name : SANJAY BIST
Mother Name : BIST
Class :VI | Section : E

18/11/2014
Name : VAANI VIVEK GUPTA
Father Name : VIVEK GULABCHAND GUPTA
Mother Name : MALA VIVEK GUPTA
Class :JR KG | Section : LOTUS

19/11/2012
Name : SAMARTH DUSHANT MORE
Father Name : DUSHANT V MORE
Mother Name : DIPTI D MORE
Class :I | Section : F

21/11/2013
Name : KUSHAL GOKUL NADAR
Father Name : GOKUL NADAR
Mother Name : PRIYANKA NADAR
Class :SR KG | Section : LILY

17/11/2004
Name : HARSH SANTOSH SURVE
Father Name : SANTOSH ANANT SURVE
Mother Name : MADHURI SANTOSH SURVE
Class :X | Section : C

21/11/2009
Name : ATHARVA HEMANT KARANDE
Father Name : HEMANT KARANDE
Mother Name : ASMITA KARANDE
Class :V | Section : A

21/11/2011
Name : OVEE AMIT MHASKAR
Father Name : AMIT VASANT MHASKAR
Mother Name : SAEE AMIT MHASKAR
Class :III | Section : E

21/11/2006
Name : TANISHKA RAJESH BISHT
Father Name : RAJESH BISHT
Mother Name : JYOTI BISHT
Class :VIII | Section : B

21/11/2006
Name : PARTH VASUDEV THAKUR
Father Name : VASUDEV PUNDLIK THAKUR
Mother Name : MANISHA THAKUR
Class :VIII | Section : C

21/11/2006
Name : ABHINAV RAMESH
Father Name : RAMESAN K
Mother Name : PRAMEELA RAMESH
Class :VII | Section : B

17/11/2009
Name : NEHA SAVARKAR
Father Name : PRAFULLA SAVARKAR
Mother Name : SONALI SAVARKAR
Class :V | Section : G

17/11/2008
Name : SAINA PANIGRAHY
Father Name : SACHIDANANDA PANIGRAHY
Mother Name : ADITI PANIGRAHY
Class :VI | Section : E

17/11/2011
Name : HET SANJAY RUPARELIYA
Father Name : SANJAY RUPARELIYA
Mother Name : ASMITA RUPARELIYA
Class :III | Section : F

18/11/2010
Name : DRISHTI GANESH SINGH BIST
Father Name : GANESH KUNDAN SINGH BIST
Mother Name : ASHLESHA GANESH SINGH BIST
Class :IV | Section : B

21/11/2005
Name : GRISHMA AJAY THAKARE
Father Name : AJAY THAKARE
Mother Name : SAYLI AJAY THAKARE
Class :VIII | Section : E

19/11/2010
Name : VEDANTH S.
Father Name : T SUBRAMANIAN
Mother Name : S SHENBAGALATHA
Class :IV | Section : C

19/11/2011
Name : SNEHA MISHRA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : SUNITA ANIL MISHRA
Class :V | Section : G

19/11/2004
Name : ANIRBAN SUR
Father Name : SURJEET SUR
Mother Name : GEETASHRI SUR
Class :X | Section : B

19/11/2011
Name : MAYURESH HEMANT INDAP
Father Name : HEMANT INDAP
Mother Name : MANASI INDAP
Class :III | Section : G

21/11/2013
Name : DIVYA LOKESH CHOUSASTE
Father Name : LOKESH RAMRAO CHOUSASTE
Mother Name : ASHWINI LOKESH CHOUSASTE
Class :SR KG | Section : ASTER

19/11/2010
Name : ANSHUMAN NAYAK
Father Name : AJIT KUMAR NAYAK
Mother Name : RUMEENA AJIT NAYAK
Class :IV | Section : B

19/11/2009
Name : VIRAJ BIRADAR
Father Name : RAVI KESHAVRAO BIRADAR
Mother Name : RANJANA RAVI BIRADAR
Class :IV | Section : C

18/11/2002
Name : ANUSHKA VIVEK JADHAV
Father Name : Vivek Jadhav
Mother Name : Savita Jadhav
Class :XII | Section : COM MATHS

20/11/2009
Name : RIYA CHOUDHARY
Father Name : HARISH G. CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : SARIKA HARISH CHOUDHARY
Class :V | Section : G

20/11/2010
Name : ANANYA MANISH KHANDELWAL
Father Name : MANISH GUPTA
Mother Name : MEENU KHANDELWAL
Class :IV | Section : E

17/11/2011
Name : ANVAY RAJESH TIJARE
Father Name : RAJESH TIJARE
Mother Name : AARYA TIJARE
Class :III | Section : C

17/11/2006
Name : PALAK DNYANESH CHAVAN
Father Name : DNYANESH GANPAT CHAVAN
Mother Name : SMRITI DNYANESH CHAVAN
Class :VIII | Section : E

21/11/2012
Name : AARUSH JITENDRA KADAM
Father Name : JITENDRA KADAM
Mother Name : NEHA KADAM
Class :II | Section : C

17/11/2011
Name : AYANANSHU NISHITH SAMAL
Father Name : NISHITH RANJAN SAMAL
Mother Name : ARUNDHATI NISHITH SAMAL
Class :III | Section : E

19/11/2007
Name : ANVESHA MAURYA
Father Name : ASHOK MAURYA
Mother Name : PRAMILA MAURYA
Class :VI | Section : A

19/11/2010
Name : CHITTESH SINGH
Father Name : AMIT SINGH
Mother Name : AMRESH SINGH
Class :IV | Section : E

18/11/2006
Name : RAJAT JAIN
Father Name : RAMESH JAIN
Mother Name : ANJANA JAIN
Class :VIII | Section : A

19/11/2006
Name : ROHAN ABHAY KAMTHANKAR
Father Name : ABHAY ANANDSAO KAMTHANKAR
Mother Name : SHILPA ABHAY KAMTHANKAR
Class :VII | Section : A

17/11/2013
Name : ANSHIKA SUSHANT NAKATE
Father Name : SUSHANT NAKATE
Mother Name : AMRUTA NAKATE
Class :SR KG | Section : LOTUS

20/11/2012
Name : GIA YADAVA BANGERA
Father Name : YADAVA K BANGERA
Mother Name : ASHA BANGERA
Class :SR KG | Section : ORCHID

20/11/2002
Name : SHREYAA MAHESH
Father Name : R MAHESH
Mother Name : SRIDEVI MAHESH
Class :XII | Section : COM MATHS

21/11/2011
Name : SARAH FATMEA SAYYED
Father Name : ASHFAN SHOUKAT ALI SAYYED
Mother Name : SAYYED
Class :VI | Section : B

20/11/2009
Name : ARSH PRALHAD ATHAWALE
Father Name : PRALHAD T ATHAWALE
Mother Name : NITIKA P ATHAWALE
Class :V | Section : C

21/11/2012
Name : PURVA JITENDRA KORE
Father Name : Jitendra Kore
Mother Name : Jyoti Kore
Class :II | Section : B

17/11/2011
Name : HARDIK MAHESH MOHITE
Father Name : MAHESH CANDRAKANT MOHITE
Mother Name : SHRAVANI MAHESH MOHITE
Class :II | Section : E

18/11/2011
Name : PRANAY GAJENDRA SATPUTE
Father Name : GAJENDRA CHANDRAKANT SATPUTE
Mother Name : RAJESHRI GAJENDRA SATPUTE
Class :III | Section : A

18/11/2011
Name : RAJ NAVIN GAIKWAD
Father Name : NAVIN GOPINATH GAIKWAD
Mother Name : NILAM NAVIN GAIKWAD
Class :III | Section : A

18/11/2009
Name : RAJ RAMESH THAKUR
Father Name : RAMESH THAKUR
Mother Name : ARCHANA THAKUR
Class :V | Section : C

18/11/2012
Name : SHRAVAN DEVIDAS PATIL
Father Name : DEVIDAS PATIL
Mother Name : PRAGATI PATIL
Class :I | Section : D

18/11/2015
Name : SHAURYA MANOJ KADAM
Father Name : MANOJ KADAM
Mother Name : HEMANGI MANOJ KADAM
Class :NURSERY | Section : LOTUS

18/11/2015
Name : BHOOMI VIJAY SURYAWANSHI
Father Name : VIJAY NAMDEO SURYAWANSHI
Mother Name : GEETA VIJAY SURYAWANSHI
Class :NURSERY | Section : LILY

17/11/2015
Name : AVANI SANTOSH PISAKE
Father Name : SANTOSH SHYAMRAO PISAKE
Mother Name : USHA SANTOSH PISAKE
Class :NURSERY | Section : ASTER

19/11/2015
Name : GAURAVI GANESHBHAI SAMUDRE
Father Name : GANESHBHAI L SAMUDRE
Mother Name : HARSHADA GANESHBHAI SAMUDRE
Class :NURSERY | Section : LOTUS

18/11/2015
Name : NEERALI NAYONIKA SWAIN
Father Name : PRAKASH KUMAR SWAIN
Mother Name : SUBHASHREE PRADHAN
Class :NURSERY | Section : LOTUS

20/11/2015
Name : ANAYA KIRAN SAWANT
Father Name : KIRAN SHIVAJI SAWANT
Mother Name : MANJUSHA KIRAN SAWANT
Class :NURSERY | Section : ORCHID

18/11/2015
Name : JAY YOGESH BHOLE
Father Name : YOGESH VITHOBA BHOLE
Mother Name : DEEPTI YOGESH BHOLE
Class :NURSERY | Section : LILY

20/11/2015
Name : SHUBHI RAO KACHHAWA
Father Name : HEMANT KUMAR RAO
Mother Name : PRITHA HEMANT RAO
Class :NURSERY | Section : LILY

17/11/2007
Name : HARSH PATEL
Father Name : ASHVIN PATEL
Mother Name : JIGNA PATEL
Class :VII | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • DAV ICT Olympiad 2019 -20 - Group I & II Syllabus is uploaded in Circulars Section

     
  • CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF DAV NATIONAL SPORTS ZONAL TOURNAMENT 2019!

     
  • CONGRATULATIONS! ADVITA BAIJU FOR BAGGING SECOND PRIZE IN ASIA - MUN.

     
  • CONGRATULATIONS!! ESHAN BAJAJ FOR BAGGING SECOND POSITION IN CSIR-INNOVATION AWARD.

     
  • KINDLY CHECK CIRCULARS FOR DIWALI ASSIGNMENT.

     
  • KINDLY CHECK RESPECTIVE SECTIONS FOR PERIODIC TEST III / UNIT TEST III EXAM SYLLABUS