logo
DAV INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KHARGHAR
Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 

CHAIRMAN SIR'S FIRST VISIT TO SCHOOL

HONOURABLE SHRI A.K. SHARMA JI

CHAIRMAN SIR

AISSCE 2018-19

CLASS XII SCIENCE / COMMERCE TOPPERS

AISSCE 2018-19

AISSE 2018-19

CLASS X TOPPERS.

AISSE 2018-19

DAV KHARGHAR STAFF

CICERONES

DAV KHARGHAR STAFF

MAHARASHTRA SUMMIT AWARD

RANKED 4TH IN MAHARASHTRA / 2ND IN THANE

MAHARASHTRA SUMMIT AWARD

NATIONAL LEVEL CBSE TEACHER TEACHING AID COMPETITION 2019

WINNER -MS. SRIEKALA NAIR

NATIONAL LEVEL CBSE TEACHER TEACHING AID COMPETITION 2019

NATIONAL LEVEL CBSE TEACHER TEACHING AID COMPETITION 2019

WITH HRD MINISTER SHRI RAMESH POKHRIYAL AND CBSE CHAIRPERSON MS ANITA KANWAL

NATIONAL LEVEL CBSE TEACHER TEACHING AID COMPETITION 2019

MS MANI SRIVASTAVA

DELEGATE AT 47TH CHEMISTRY WORLD CONGRESS AND CENTENARY CELEBRATIONS OF IUPAC

MS MANI SRIVASTAVA

MAST ESHAN BAJAJ

CSIR INNOVATION AWARD

MAST ESHAN BAJAJ

MS CHRISTINA MARY THOMAS

INVITED FOR REPUBLIC DAY PARADE 2020

MS CHRISTINA MARY THOMAS

MS ADVITA BAIJU

SECOND IN FINAL LIST IN HONOURABLE MENTION CATEGORY IN ASIA-YIMUN 2019

MS ADVITA BAIJU

CBSE REGIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2019

WINNERS

CBSE REGIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2019

CBSE REGIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2019

WINNER

CBSE REGIONAL LEVEL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2019

NATIONAL CHILDREN'S SCIENCE CONGRESS 2019

STATE LEVEL FIRST POSITION

NATIONAL CHILDREN

NATIONAL CHILDREN'S SCIENCE CONGRESS 2019

STATE LEVEL FIRST POSITION

NATIONAL CHILDREN

INDIAN SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING FAIR 2019

SILVER MEDAL

INDIAN SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING FAIR 2019

MAST. ESHAN & MAST.ADITYA - WINNERS AT NATIONAL LEVEL- IRIS

SELECTION AT INTERNATIONAL LEVEL

MAST. ESHAN & MAST.ADITYA - WINNERS AT NATIONAL LEVEL- IRIS
About Our School

D.A.V. International School, Kharghar is run along the lines of the best schools
Read More

Principal's Message

When I was a child, I helped my teacher plant a tree in front of my school. A decade 
Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

09/07/2015
Name : MOEEZ SARFRAJ DANGE
Father Name : SARFRAJ ISAKHAN DANGE
Mother Name : SHAGUFTA DANGE
Class :SR KG | Section : LOTUS

12/07/2015
Name : AYAANSH KUMAR
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : MALA KUMARI
Class :SR KG | Section : ASTER

11/07/2006
Name : NAYSA BHARDWAJ
Father Name : VIJAY BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : SUMAN BHARDWAJ
Class :IX | Section : E

13/07/2012
Name : LITHIKA HARISHA PADMASHALI
Father Name : HARISHA PADMASHALI
Mother Name : SHAKILA
Class :III | Section : D

13/07/2015
Name : SHAURYA JAGDISH PATIL
Father Name : JAGDISH PATIL
Mother Name : ASHWINI PATIL
Class :SR KG | Section : LILY

13/07/2012
Name : CHAITANYA SINGH
Father Name : CHANDRA VIR RAMAN
Mother Name : SMITA RASHMI
Class :II | Section : A

10/07/2012
Name : AKSHARA KOKADWAR
Father Name : AKASH KOKADWAR
Mother Name : KSHUMTA KAKADWAR
Class :V | Section : F

12/07/2012
Name : SAISH SANTOSH SAWANT
Father Name : SANTOSH S, SAWANT
Mother Name : SHRUTI S.SAWANT
Class :III | Section : D

11/07/2011
Name : PRADYUMNA PRAMOD BHOSALE
Father Name : PRAMOD RAVINDRA BHOSALE
Mother Name : HEMA PRAMOD BHOSALE
Class :IV | Section : G

11/07/2007
Name : NIRVA NARESH RUPARELIA
Father Name : NARESH RUPARELIYA
Mother Name : SUMITA RUPARELIYA
Class :VIII | Section : C

13/07/2011
Name : AVANI THAKUR
Father Name : RAVI SHANKAR THAKUR
Mother Name : PADMASANA THAKUR
Class :IV | Section : A

10/07/2010
Name : ATHARVA SANDEEP MESTRY
Father Name : SANDEEP D. MESTRY
Mother Name : SAI SHRADDHA S. MESTRY
Class :V | Section : F

09/07/2010
Name : TAPASYA PRABHAKAR RANA
Father Name : PRABHAKAR BABAN RANA
Mother Name : BANDANA PRABHAKAR RANA
Class :V | Section : C

09/07/2011
Name : TASHI ANIL GWALANI
Father Name : ANIL GWALANI
Mother Name : KHUSHI GWALANI
Class :IV | Section : H

12/07/2010
Name : ANAYA GANESH AMBURE
Father Name : GANESH AMBURE
Mother Name : SHUBHANGI AMBURE
Class :V | Section : E

13/07/2010
Name : HARSHINI GUPTA
Father Name : Sanjay Gupta
Mother Name : Poonam Gupta
Class :V | Section : A

12/07/2013
Name : KESHAV SURVESH JHA
Father Name : SURVESH JHA
Mother Name : VINDHYAVASHINI JHA
Class :II | Section : F

13/07/2013
Name : KARTIKI EKNATH BHADUGALE
Father Name : EKNATH TUKARAM BHADUGALE
Mother Name : KAMAL
Class :II | Section : E

12/07/2010
Name : RUDRA VIJAY UDAMALE
Father Name : VIJAY RAMBHAU UDAMALE
Mother Name : SHUBHANGI VIJAY UDAMALE
Class :V | Section : E

10/07/2009
Name : PARI MITTAL
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR MITTAL
Mother Name : SUMAN MITTAL
Class :VI | Section : A

10/07/2007
Name : ANSH HARESH PATEL
Father Name : HARSH P PATEL
Mother Name : JYOTI HARSH PATEL
Class :VIII | Section : A

12/07/2012
Name : ANIKA SANJEEV KALA
Father Name : SANJEEV KALA
Mother Name : ANUJA SANJEEV KALA
Class :III | Section : B

10/07/2015
Name : AARYA AJAY PIMPALKAR
Father Name : AJAY PRABHAKAR PRABHAKAR
Mother Name : PRANALI AJAY PIMPALKAR
Class :SR KG | Section : LOTUS

13/07/2014
Name : RATNIKA SAROJ
Father Name : RAMNAYAN SAROJ
Mother Name : SNEHLATA SAROJ
Class :I | Section : C

12/07/2011
Name : NAITIK PANKAJ PAMECHA
Father Name : PANKAJ PAMECHA
Mother Name : RUCHI PAMECHA
Class :IV | Section : A

10/07/2012
Name : CHINMAY CHETAN WAGH
Father Name : Chetan Sakharam Wagh
Mother Name : Anita Chetan Wagh
Class :III | Section : E

12/07/2011
Name : YASH JEETENDRA KADU
Father Name : JEETENDRA KADU
Mother Name : KAMINI JEETENDRA KADU
Class :IV | Section : H

10/07/2012
Name : MANDAR G DIVEKAR
Father Name : GIRISH DIVEKAR
Mother Name : SNEHAL DIVEKAR
Class :III | Section : C

12/07/2012
Name : SHRAVIKA S SAWANT
Father Name : SANTOSH SAWANT
Mother Name : RUPALATA SAWANT
Class :III | Section : C

09/07/2013
Name : DHRUV VINOD PATIL
Father Name : VINOD BAJIRAO PATIL
Mother Name : ANITA VINOD PATIL
Class :II | Section : D

11/07/2007
Name : AKANKSHA SURESH PATRA
Father Name : SURESH PATRA
Mother Name : ASHA PATRA
Class :VIII | Section : E

09/07/2012
Name : ARADHYA RANJAN
Father Name : RAJIV RANJAN
Mother Name : PARTIMA RANJAN
Class :III | Section : C

10/07/2012
Name : AMEY ARVIND BOKDE
Father Name : ARVIND BOKDE
Mother Name : JAYSHREE BOKDE
Class :III | Section : D

13/07/2012
Name : SWARA PRATAP SHINDE
Father Name : PRATAP SHINDE
Mother Name : PRAMILA SHINDE
Class :III | Section : E

09/07/2012
Name : DIVYANKA RUPESH KOLI
Father Name : RUPESH KOLI
Mother Name : KALPANA KOLI
Class :III | Section : E

09/07/2012
Name : HARSHAL EKNATH GUND
Father Name : EKNATH K. GUND
Mother Name : MANISHA E. GUND
Class :III | Section : A

13/07/2012
Name : ARYAN SIDDHARTH MHASKHE
Father Name : SIDDHARTH
Mother Name : KUNTA
Class :III | Section : B

11/07/2015
Name : SHARMISHTA GARNAYAK
Father Name : MOHAN CHANDRA GARNAYAK
Mother Name : SUBHASHREE PRADHAN
Class :SR KG | Section : ORCHID

11/07/2003
Name : ATHARV RAVINDRA JADYAR
Father Name : RAVINDRA R JADYAR
Mother Name : RATHEEKA R JADYAR
Class :XII | Section : PCMCS

10/07/2003
Name : SUPRIYA S
Father Name : SHIVARAMA J
Mother Name : VENKATAMMA K
Class :XII | Section : PCMB

10/07/2003
Name : BULUSU MANASA
Father Name : BULUSU VENKATA RAMA VARA PRASAD
Mother Name : BULUSU SUVARCHALA
Class :XII | Section : COM PE

13/07/2003
Name : ISHI PRASHAR
Father Name : ANIL PRASHAR
Mother Name : SUJATA PRASHAR
Class :XII | Section : PCMCS

11/07/2017
Name : ZYNAH ANEES SHAIKH
Father Name : ANEES ISMAIL SHAIKH
Mother Name : ATIQA ANEES SHAIKH
Class :NURSERY | Section : ASTER

13/07/2004
Name : MAGAPU SAISRIUSHA
Father Name : SATYANARAYANA
Mother Name : KASEEANNAPURNA
Class :XI | Section : PCMCS

10/07/2004
Name : AAYUSH BHUSHAN DNYANE
Father Name : BHUSHAN P DNYANE
Mother Name : ANUJA B DNYANE
Class :XI | Section : PCMPE
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board