Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
 
Faculty  
NAME DESIGNATION EDUCATION QUALIFICATION
MRS. SEEMA MAINDIRATTA PRINCIPAL M.SC; B.ED.
CO-ORDINATORS
MRS. DEEPIKA MISHRA TGT M.SC; B.ED. 
MRS.HARSHA GUPTA TGT M.SC.; B.ED.
ENGLISH
MRS. RUPALI GOSWAMI PGT M.A.; B.ED
MRS.ANANYA DEY PGT M.A.;  B.ED.
MRS. LIPI BHATTACHARYA TGT M.A. ; B.ED.
MRS.DONNA K. MATHAI TGT M.A. B.ED.
MRS. KAVITA GOLE PRT M.A.; B.ED 
MRS.JYOTI SHARMA PRT M.A.(ECO);M.A.(ENG)B.ED.
MRS.MABEMA SINGHA PRT M.A.; B.ED   
MRS.NEHA CHOUDHARY PRT M.A.; B.ED
MRS.SEEMA SINGH PRT M.A. .;B.ED
MRS.SMRITI SINGH PRT M.A. B.ED.
MS.PRATIMA SAINI PRT MFC; B.COM ;B.ED
MRS.ASHA PAPNAI PRT M.A. ;B.ED.
HINDI
MRS. CHANDNI KURIAKKOTTE TGT M.A.;M.PHIL;B.ED;PGDT
MRS. PRIYANKA SHARMA PRT MA; B.ED
MRS.JAYSHREE PATIL PRT M.A. ; B.ED.
MRS.KIRAN RANA PRT MA.; PH. D; B. ED.
MRS.PRIYANKA PRASAD PRT M.A.; M PHIL; B.ED
MRS.RITU SAINI PRT M.A.;B.ED
MRS.SHITAL MUGALE PRT B.A. ;D. ED.
MRS.SONAM THAKUR PRT MA(HINDI) ;B.ED
MRS.SUMAN CHOUDHARY PRT MA; B.ED
MS.SUMAN BHARDWAJ PRT BA; B.ED.
MATHEMATICS
MRS. PURNIMA PANDEY PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MR. SHATRUGHAN SHUKLA PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS. NISHA JOSEPH TGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS. TEEMA ANTO TGT M.SC; B.ED.
MRS  PRITI BODKE PRT B.SC.; B.ED.
MRS. HARSH OHRI PRT B.COM. ;B.ED ;M.A.
MRS. NAZIMA SHAIKH PRT B.SC.; B.ED.
MRS.ASMINA S MHATE PRT B.SC; B.ED.
MRS.SANGITHA M.R. PRT B.SC ;B.ED
MRS.SEEMA RAINA PRT B.SC.;B.ED
MRS.SOMA CHATTERJEE PRT B.SC.(HONS) B.ED.
SCIENCE
MS. SANGEETA NINGULE PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS. DEEPIKA SINGAL PGT M.SC.; M.ED.; M.PHIL.
MRS. RUCHI KAPOOR PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS. DILEEP VIJAYRAJ SINGH PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
DR. MOLLY MATHEW PGT M.SC.; B.ED; Ph.d
MRS. RENU SHINDE TGT M.SC; B.ED. 
MRS. MONICA GUPTA TGT M.SC.;B.ED.
MRS.PREETI SAMA TGT M.SC; B.ED.
MRS ANU AMRUTE PRT B.SC.;B.ED.; M.A.
MRS. ANIMA SADHU PRT B.SC. B.ED.
MRS. JENCY SANJEEV PRT M. SC. M. ED.
MRS. MADHUMITA HAZARI PRT M.SC.; B.ED.
MRS.ALKA GADEWAL PRT M.SC. B.ED.
MRS.GANGA RAWAT PRT M.SC. B.ED.
MRS.MADHU AGRAWAL PRT M. SC. M. ED.
MRS.MANJU PATEL PRT M.SC. B.ED.
SOCIAL SCIENCE
MRS. TAPATI DEY TGT MA-ECO;B.ED
MS.PUJA KHEDEKAR TGT M.A. ; B.ED
MRS. DARSHANA NAIK PRT B.A; B.ED
MRS. SAYANKI SAHA PRT M.SC.; B.ED
MRS. SHIKHA GUPTA PRT MA ;B.ED.
MRS.RUMI GOSWAMI PRT MA ;B .ED
MRS. ATASHI ROYCHOWDHURY PRT B.A ;B.ED
MARATHI/SANSKRIT
MRS. SANGITA HULIGERIMATH TGT M.A.;B.ED
MRS. DEEPMALA SHASTRI TGT M.A.;B.ED
MRS.SANGEETA THORAT PRT M.A.;B.ED.
MRS. AARYA TIJARE PRT M.A.; B.ED.; NET 
MRS.KAVITA ADHATE PRT  M.A.;B.ED
COMMERCE
MRS. SARIKA GALGALI PGT M.COM;B.ED
MRS.SUCHITRA KAMATH PGT M.COM; M.PHIL; B.ED
MRS. SHAMSHAD BEGUM ANSARI PGT M.SC.; B.ED.
COMPUTER SCIENCE
MRS.PRIYA KOLTE PGT M.SC (CS)
MRS. KEERTI GAJWANI PRT MCA
MRS. PREETI GUPTA PRT M.C.A; B.C.A
MRS.BHARTI SHARMA PRT B.SC.; B.SC.(TECH); PGDASDD
MRS.PRATIBHA MULIK PRT DCT; B.C.A.
MRS. DARSHANA KSHIRSAGAR PRT M. SC. (C.S.)
MRS.SHANTI NAIR PRT M.SC (IT).; B.ED
VISUAL AND PERFORMING ART
MR.SUMEDH KADAM PRT BFA (PAINTING)
MRS DEEPIKA SHARMA PRT M.A. (FINE ARTS) 
MR.SUSHANTA KUNDU PRT B.F.A. ; M.F.A.
MRS. APARNA DESHPANDE PRT M.COM. ; MA(MUSIC)
MRS.RANJANA CHATTERJEE PRT B. SC. (CHEM)
DR.AMRITA MOHAN PRT MAST OF MUSIC(KATHAK); P.HD.
MS.ADITI SAHU PRT KATHAK VISHARAD
PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND YOGA
MR. MEHARBAN SINGH NEGI PGT M.P.ED
MR.HANUMAN MHATRE PET B.A. ; B.P.ED
MR.VISHAL YADAV PET B.COM; M.P.ED.
MRS.RASHMI JOSHI PET B.A ; M.P.ED
PRE-PRIMARY
MRS. ARUNA KUMARI NTT B. SC; B. ED.; PPTTC
MRS. RUPALI WAPHARE NTT B.A; D.ED
MRS. SHILPA RAUT  NTT BCOM;ECCD;B.ED ; NRITYA VISHARAD(BHARAT NATYAM)
MRS. SHREYA ANCHAN NTT BA; PG DIPLOMA IN PRE SCHOOL EDUCATION
MRS.DEBJANI MUKHERJEE NTT M.A.-MUSIC; DIP OF TEACHING 
MRS.MANISHA LAKHANI NTT B.COM; PTC; B.ED
MRS.MUNIRA SHIKORA NTT B.COM. ; B. ED.
MRS.PEARL KHANDEKAR NTT B COM; DECCED
MRS.RAKHEE CHANDA NTT B.COM; PTC;B.ED
MRS.SAKSHI PATHAK NTT M.A. ; B.ED ; ECCED
MRS.SEEMA MHATRE NTT M.A. ; B.ED
MRS.SHEELA LAKSHMANA NTT B.A.; ECC.ED B.ED.          
MRS.SHIREESHA ACHUKOLA NTT B. SC; B. ED; DIP. E.C.C.E.; MA(EDU) 
MRS.VAISHALI GAIKWAD NTT MA; B.ED.; PPTTC
MS. GARIMA PAREEK NTT M.SC. (HD);B.ED
MS. KAJAL DIVEKAR NTT B.SC.(CS); B.ED.;ECCED
MS. LAXMI JHA NTT M.A.(HINDI) ; ECCED ; B.ED
MS. SUDHA GANGADHARAN COUNSELLOR B.A. M.Phil (Social Work)
MS. ASHWINI DESAI LIBRARIAN B.COM, MLISE
MS.PRIYATAMA TIWARI LIBRARIAN BA, M.LIB, UGC NET
MS.KAVITA RATHOD LAB ASSISTANT B. SC.
MR.PRADEEP LOTE LAB ASSISTANT B.SC (CS)
MS. SHWETA KADAM LAB ASSISTANT B.SC. CHEMISTRY & Dip.in Clinical Analysis
Contact Us ↓
 


DAV INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, KHARGHAR
PLOT NO.31,SECTOR -15 ,KHARGHAR,
NAVI MUMBAI,RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA - 410 210
E-Mail : dav_kharghar@yahoo.com

Quick Links ↓
 
Location Map ↓